Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 289 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Architectural Design: Architecture & Water; Profile No 113
London: Architectural Design, 1994. No statement of edition, PB 
quarto, paperback, 96 pages, illustrated. A clean near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beautiful Bungalows of the Twenties
Mineola: Dover Publications, 2003. 0486431932 / 9780486431932 Reprint, PB 
oversized paperback, 96 pages, illustrated. A lightly used near fine copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chiese e Cattedrali (Cathedrals and Churches): Premessa storica di Giuseppe Albergio. Saggio critico di Marcello Fagiolo.
(Milan): Touring Club Italiano, (1978). HC 
Quarto, 207 pp. Italian text. A near fine copy in laminated pictorial boards. B/w photo illustrations, some color. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dwelling by River
Garden City, New York: Anchor Books, (1977) No Statement of Edition, PB 
Octavo. 163pp. A very good copy with some edge wear, still a very good reading copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Home Owners' Catalogs
NY: F.W. Dodge Corp. (1950). HC 
4to, illustrated. Covers are soiled, wear to the spinal extremities, otherwise a very good copy in blue cloth. No dustjacket. Great period ads from manufacturers of home furnishings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Legacy from the Past: A Portfolio of Eighty -Eight Original Williamsburg Buildings
Williamsburg, VA The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1971, No statement of Edition, PB 
A fine copy issued in wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Notes on Architecture
Los Altos, William Kaufmann, Inc (1982) No statement of Edition, HC 
Quarto. A lightly worn copy issued in blue wraps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Architect's Eye
London: An Imprint of Chapman & Hall (1997) PB 
Octavo. A very good copy with a light splatter paint stain to the front cover. Still a great reading a copy with illustrations throughout. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Schmidt, Hammer & Lassen) The Royal Library: Architectural Images
(Denmark): Glydendal, (1999). 1st edition, hc 
small square quarto, 121 pp. plus gatefold, photo illustrations. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Dual text in Danish and English. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abate, Marco (ed) World Heritage Monumental Sites
Milan: Skira, 2003. First Edition, HC 
large quarto, illustrated, 383 pages, text is English. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. As new and now protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Agostini, Jazmin Pubs
Kliczkowski, 2001. 8489439680 / 9788489439689 HC 
Hardcover, illustrated, 217 pages. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Al-Bayati, Basil Basil Al-Bayati; Architect
London: Academy Editions, 1988. 0856709255 / 9780856709258 First Edition, HC 
illustrated, 276 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dust jacket (some sunning to the spine). 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Allen, Richard Sanders Covered Bridge of the South
NY: Bonanza Books, 1970. 0517128470 / 9780517128473 Reprint, HC 
small thin quarto, illustrated, 56 pages. Owner note on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aquilante, Antonio, Flavio Conti, Roberto Larcher Dalla Grotta Alla Villa; Storia Della Residenza Unifamiliare
Milano: Gorlich Editore, 1973. No statement of edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated with b/w photos. A near fine copy in a good dustjacket (large chip to the top of the back panel, smaller chip to top of front panel). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Arnell, Peter and Ted Bickford (eds.) Mississauga City Hall: A Canadian Competition
NY: Rizzoli, (1984). 0847805166 / 9780847805167 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 164 pages, illustrated.. Abrasion to front cover from probably sticker removal, 3 inch triangular piece has been torn from bottom of the rear cover, still a good usable copy with clean contents and tight binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aslanapa, Oktay Turkish Art and Architecture
NY: Praeger Publishers, 1971. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated, 421 pages. Slight wear to the board edges, else a lightly used near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (just some mild soiling and minor edge wear). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Attoe, Wayne & Charles Moore (ed) Ah Mediterranean!; Twentieth Century Classicism in America
NY: Rizzoli, 1986. 0847854140 / 9780847854141 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 128 pages, illustrated. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bachmann, Jul & Stanislaus von Moos New Directions in Swiss Architecture
NY: George Braziller, 1969. First Edition, HC 
128 pages, illustrated. Owner name stamped on front cover, otherwise a near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Back, Archibald The Story of Tunnels
NY; Whittlesey House, (1937). 2nd printing, HC 
octavo, 245 pages. Owner bookplate, owner name on front endpaper, wear to the edges, otherwise a clean very good copy in grey cloth. No dustjacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bellini, Mario; Mendini, Alessandro; Sorkin, Michael; Sottsass, Ettore Emilio Ambasz: The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design
NY: Rizzoli, 1991. 0847809676 / 9780847809677 Reprint, PB 
334pp. Faded along the spine and at the top of the front cover. Still a very good clean copy in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com