Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business

 - 35 items found in your search
Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 In Commemoration of the Eightieth Anniversary of the Mutual Fire Insurance Company of Montgomery County Maryland
Baltimore: Mutual Fire Insurance Co., 1928. No statement of edition. HC 
A lightly used near fine copy in tan paper covered boards, brown cloth backed spine. No dustjacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arkwright, Preston S. Addresses by Preston S. Arkwright
NP: Georgia Railway and Power Company, 1926. No statement of edition, HC 
quarto, 386 pages. Owner notes on rear endpaper, otherwise a clean very good copy in green cloth. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aronoff, Craig E. and Jayne A. Pearl Winning; The NSI Story
Atlanta: National Service Industries, Inc., 1997. No statement of edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated, 139 pages. Surface scratches and small scuff to back cover, otherwise a clean fine copy in glossy pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barajas, Louis The Latino Journey to Financial Greatness
NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2003. First Edition. HC 
A fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrow, George Corbyn Wragge & Co. 1834-1984; A History in Episodes, Essays & Anecdotes
Birmingham: Privately Printed, 1984. First Edition presumed, HC 
89 pages. A lightly used near fine copy in grey cloth, gilt stamped lettering. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beaton, W. Patrick, Jon H. Wyland, Nancy Neuman Energy Forecasting for Planners: Transportation Models
Piscataway: Center for Urban Policy, 1982. 0882850717 / 9780882850719 First Edition. HC 
Owner notes on half title page, still a very good copy with clean contents in a very good dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boatright, Susan R. (ed). The Georgia County Guide; Center for Agribusiness and Economic Development; Nineteenth Edition 2000.
Athens: The College aof Agricultural and Environmental Sciences, 2000. 19th edition, PB 
quarto, 195 pages. Ex-library with typical markings, but still a clean lightly used copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cobb, Stanwood The Magnificent Partnership
NY: Vantage Press, 1954. hc 
INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. Tear to the top edge of the front endpaper, rust mark from an old paperclip to the first few pages, edgewear to the boards. A very good minus copy in a like jacket with some foxing and edgewear. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crittenden, S.W. An Inductive and Practical Treatise on Book-Keeping by Single and Double Entry Designed for High-Schools and Academies
Philadelphia: W.S. Fortescue & Co., 1877. Revised Edition, HC 
175 pages. Chipping to the spinal extremities, wear to the covers, a good copy only with clean contents and sound binding. Brown cloth, leather backed spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dorsey, Ivory Universal Appeal: The Bottom Line Benefit of Diversity

Dubuque, Iowa: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1994. 1st edition. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Faw, Rob World's Best Value; Global Competition in the Information Age
Safety Harbor: Worldsbestvalue.com, 1999. No statement of edition. HC 
A fine unused copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta Supply-Side Economics in the 1980s Conference Proceedings
Westport: Quorum Books, 1982 0899300456 / 9780899300450 First Edition. HC 
Light wear to the bottom board edges, light foxing to the top page edges, otherwise a tight fine copy with clean contents in a near fine dustjacket (one nick at top of front panel). Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FEMA Guidelines for Haz Mat/WMD Response, Planning and Prevention Training; Guidance For Hazardous Materials Emergency Preparedness Grant Program
Emmitsburg: Federal Emergency Management Agency, 2003. PB 
Paperback. Light wear to the corners of the covers, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fiorina, Carly Tough Choices
NY: Portfolio / Penguin, 2006. 159184133x / 9781591841333 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Fiorina on a special bookplate from the Atlanta Journal Constitution which is affixed to the front endpaper. A fine tight unread copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Futch, Ken Take Your Best Shot; Turning Situations Into Opportunities
Atlanta: Wagrub Press, 2005. 0976343002 / 9780976343004 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. INSCRIBED and signed by the author. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Goulet, Denis The Uncertain Promise; Value Conflicts in Technology Transfer
NY: IDOC /North America, 1977. First Edition. HC 
Review copy with slip laid in . Except for a small glue stain where the review slip was glued to the front endpaper, this is a lightly used near fine tight copy in a very good dustjacket (just slight edge wear and some sunning to the spine). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hafer, W. Keith & Gordon E. White Advertising Writing
St. Paul: West Publishing Co., (1977). HC 
Presumed first edition, 271 pages, illustrated. Owner name and address on front end paper, otherwise a clean very good copy in red cloth. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Halnick, Ron Financial Freedom in 8 Minutes a Day
Emmaus, PA Rodale Press, (1994) No statement of Edition, HC 
A fine copy bound in glossy paper covered boards. No dustjacket. Like new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hatfield, Weston P. The Governor's Choice
NY: Vantage Press, 2007. 0533154618 / 9780533154616 First Edition. HC 
A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hewitt, Hugh Blog: Understanding the Information Reformation
Nashville: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., 2005. First Edition. HC 
A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com