Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Poetry

 - 1277 items found in your search
Poetry

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Renaissance Christmas
Boston: National Gallery of Art (1991) First Edition, HC 
Octavo. A fine copy in a near fine lightly worn dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bad Land
The Jargon Society, (1971). PB 
A fine copy issued in wraps. In fine dustjacket protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Collected Poems of John Wheelwright
A New Directions Book, (1972). First Edition, HC 
octavo. A near fine copy INSCRIBED by Laughlin (the publisher). A touch of foxing to the endpapers. dustjacket has a touch of edge wear. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Conjunctions 15
NY: Books & Co. (1990). PB 
A near fine trade paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hanging Loose 70
Brooklyn: Hanging Loose Press, (1997) No Statement of Edition, HC 
square Octavo,128pp. A near fine copy with a hint of creasing to the covers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hanging Loose 82
NY Hanging Loose Press, 2003. No Statement of Edition, PB 
Octavo. 103pp. A near fine copy issued in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jargon 67; Do You have a Poem Book on E.E. Cummings
The Jargon Society 1969 PB 
Small octavo. A near fine copy issed in stapled wrapers with a touch of sunning along the edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Keats 2 volume set.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1925. First edition. HC 
2 volume set. Both copies are near fine in fair dustjacket's. Both dustjacket's have moderate sunning and wear to the spinal extremities. Vol.1 has heavier wear along the spine. Both copies are protected in mylar covers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Place Star Route 1
San Jose Frontier Press (1972) PB 
Summer, Volume I, Number 2. Quarto. A very good copy with light edge wear, small tear to the top front cover. Issued in blue wraps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Spirits & Animal Masks (Mildred, Volume 4, Number 1)
NY; Mildred Publishing Co., 1990. No statement of printing or edition, PB 
paperback, 156 pp. A lightly used near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Boy's Alphabet Book
Coach Hamilton Press, (1976) First Edition, PB 
square octavo. A fine copy issued in blue wraps, with illustrations throughout. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Journal of Thomas Moore
London: B.T. Batsford Ltd, (1964). Reprint, HC 
small octavo. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket with light rubbing to the covers. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Quarterly/ 18 Summer 1991
NY: Vintage Books, 1991. No Statement of Edition, PB 
Some wear and soiling to the covers, otherwise a very good paperback. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Sow's Ear
(NP): (NP) 1989. No Statement of Edition, PB 
Quarto, 32pp. A near fine copy issued in wraps. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Year Book of the Poetry Society of South Carolina (1925)
Charleston: Poetry Society of South Carolina, 1925. PB 
Paperback, 67 pp. Covers are soiled and stained; some edge wear, still a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Uncle Gus Flaubert Pates the Jargon Society
Chapelhill: The University of North Carolina Press, (1989) No Statement of Edition, PB 
Octavo. A near fine copy in stapled yellow wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Basho, Matsuo) Hamill, Sam (trans.) The Essential Basho
Boston: Shambhala, 1999. First Edition. HC 
A hint of edge wear and very light wear to spine ends, else, near fine. In a bright pictorial ivory dustjacket with light creasing to upper front edge panel. To interior of jacket there is faint stain at base, which is not visible to the outer jacket. A tight copy protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Victor Plarr), Fletcher, Ian (ed.) The Collected Poems of Victor Plarr
London: Eric & Joan Stevens, 1974. 0950235121 / 9780950235127 First Edition, HC 
1/75 specially bound numbered copies (#8). Very light foxing to the top page edges, otherwise a tight fine copy in a very good acetate dustjacket (some soiling and 2 corners on rear flap are dog eared). Black cloth with gilt stamped illustration and lettering. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aal, Katharyn Machan (ed.) Rapunzel, Rapunzel; Poems, Prose and Photographs by women on the Subject of Hair
Ithaca: McBooks Press, 1980. First Edition. PB 
Covers are soiled and foxed, otherwise a clean very good copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aanres, William Learning to Dance
Greenville Ninty-Six Press, (1991) Presumed first Edition, PB 
Octavo .a near fine copy issued in off white wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie