Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooking

 - 204 items found in your search
Cooking

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 35th National Square Dance Convention Cook Book
Indianapolis, 35th National Square Dance Convention, 1986. No Statement of Edition, PB 
paperbound, 272 pp. Gift inscription inside front cover, still a clean very good copy in white illustrated wrappers, spiral binding. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Taste of Oklahoma
Leawood: Circulation Serive/ Oklahoma Extension Homemakers Council, 1990. No Statement of Edition, HC 
octavo, 352 pp. Gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a clean near fine copy in glossy pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ABC of Cookes
(NP): Peter Pauper Press (1961) No Statement of Edition, HC 
12mo, a near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Better Homes and Gardens Heritage Cook Book
Des Moines, Meredith Corporation , 1975. No Statement of Edition, HC 
Folio, 400pp. Illustrated, owner name inked out on front endpaper, otherwise a near fine copy issued in publishers slipcase. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cooking With Beer
Lincolnwood: Publications International, Ltd., 2005. 1412721822 / 9781412721820 First Edition, HC 
illustrated, 47 pp. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. Pictorial covers, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Flossie's Favorites
NP Kathy Virtue, (2002). First Edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated, 149 pp. A fine copy in glossy pictorial boards. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Low Fat, Low Calorie, Low Cholesterol Light Cooking
Lincolnwood: Publications International, Ltd., 1994. First Edition, HC 
large quarto, illustrated, 608 pp. A fine tight copy in pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Recipes from the Notre Dame Mother's Club
(Collierville, TN): Fundcraft Publishing, Inc., (1977). PB 
octavo, 256 pp., plus index and ads. A very good plus copy, thumb indexed, in royal blue spiral bound wraps. Light soiling to pictorial wraps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Best of Gourmet: Featuring Flavors of England, Iraland and Scotland
NY: Random House, (1996) First Edition, HC 
Quarto. 320pp. A near fine copy in a lightly worn dustjacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Food of India
Boston: Periplus Editions (1998). Third edition, HC 
Square Octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Garlic Lovers' Cookbook
Berkeley Celestial Arts 2003. First Edition, PB 
Octavo, 262pp. A fine copy issued in wraps. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Singapore Symphony Ladies League) A Symphony of Taste: Includes 32 Recipes + 2 Music CDs. Commemorating the 30th Anniversary of Singapore Symphony Orchestra
n.p: n.p. (2009). 9810821980 / 9789810821982 Presumed First Edition, HC 
136 pp., color photo illustrations; includes (2) CDs performed by the SSO. A tight, fine hardback copy bound in white laminated boards with trumpet motif. Light extremity wear. As New. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Singapore Symphony Ladies League) A Symphony of Taste: Includes 32 Recipes + 2 Music CDs. Commemorating the 30th Anniversary of Singapore Symphony Orchestra
n.p: n.p. (2009). 9810821980 / 9789810821982 Presumed First Edition, HC 
136 pp., color photo illustrations; includes (2) CDs performed by the SSO. A tight, fine hardback copy bound in white laminated boards with trumpet motif. In original shrink wrap, As New. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbey, Tina , Cheryl Levy and Denise Zunenshine (ed) Cooking With Love; The Best Recipes From Montreal's Finest Cooks
Maimonides, 2010. 0986659509 / 9780986659508 First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated, 234 pp. Some soiling to the rear cover, still a near fine copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Marcia Heartland: The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens
NY: Clarkson Potter, (1991). First Edition, HC 
258 pp., illustrated. A fine copy in near fine dust jacket (one internally mended tear). Originally published at $30. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allen, H. Warner The Wines of Portugal
NY: McGraw Hill Book Company Inc., 1963. No Statement of Edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated, 192 pp. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents in a very good plus dustjacket (just very minor edge wear). 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Allenby, Julia Taste Everything
Oakland: Tin Rose Publishing, 2010. 0557456231 / 9780557456239 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 199 pp. A fine unused copy. As new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andreini, Alberto (ed.) Cooking in Sardinia
Florence: Casa Editrice Bonechi, 2007. 884762147X / 9788847621473 Presumed First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated, 127 pages. A fine tight copy with clean contents. Appears unused. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ansh, Tamar A Taste of Tradition Presents Pesach~Anything's Possible: Over 350 non-gebrochts, gluten-free & wheat-free recipes
(Southfield, MI): Targum Press, Inc., (2009. 1568714971 / 9781568714974 First Edition, HC 
336 pp, color photo illustrations. A tight, fine hardback copy in a near fine, pink & brown dustjacket with vvery light extremity wear. AS new-priotected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Argyriou, Ellen (ed.) America the Majestic : Pictorial Cook Book
Surry Hills: Gaslight Publishing, (1981). 0958812225 / 9780958812221 No edition stated. HC 
folio. A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie