|
|
children | - 535 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christmas Sports and Other Stories Boston: Brown, Bazin & Co., 1855. Presumed first edition, HC 12mo, illustrated in b/w, 128 pages. Owner name on front endpaper, edge wear to the boards especially the corners, still a very good copy with clean contents. Red cloth, gilt stamped lettering and decorations. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cinderella NP: Platt & Munk, ND. No statement of edition, PB paperback, illustrated by Eulalie, unpaginated (8 pages). A fine copy in bright pictorial stapled wrappers. Appears unused. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dick Whittington NP: Platt & Munk, 1934. No statement of edition, PB paperback, illustrated by Eulalie, unpaginated (8 pages). A fine copy in bright pictorial stapled wrappers. An outstanding copy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Girl Scout Handbook NY: Girl Scouts, Incorporated, 1934. 2nd Impression. HC Owner name and address filled out on prelim page, name and notations on "My Tenderfoot" page, circular stain to back cover, some scattered spotting to the covers, otherwise a very good copy with tight binding and clean contents. Green cloth, no dustjacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jack and the Beanstalk NP: Platt & Munk, 1934. No statement of edition, PB paperback, illustrated by Eulalie, unpaginated, (8 pages). A fine copy in bright pictorial stapled wrappers. A lovely copy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Joseph and His Brethren NY: American Tract Society, ND. No statement of edition, HC 12mo, illustrated in b/w, 80 pages. A lightly used very good copy in red cloth, gilt lettering, all edges gilt. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
My Animal Book Akron Saalfield Publishing Co. (ND) No Edition stated, HC Quarto, A fair copy issued in stiff wraps with the text block detached, with soiling and chipping to the covers. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Peep O'Day; Sunny Stories and Nursery Rhymes Boston: De Wolfe Fiske & Co., ND. No statement of edition, HC illustrated in color and b/w. Missing front endpaper, closed tear to color frontis piece, owner name, soiling and staining to the covers, hinges starting. A fair copy only but the illustrations, especially the color are bright and clean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Puss in Boots NP: Platt & Munk, 1934. No statement of edition, PB paperback, illustrated by Eulalie, unpaginated (8 pages). Very light soiling to rear cover, otherwise a fine copy with bright clean contents. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The First Circus NP: Platt & Munk, 1932. No statement of edition, PB paperback, illustrated by Eulalie, unpaginated (8 pages). Light crease to front cover, top corner, animals on rear cover have been hand colored, still a clean and bright very good copy. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Gingerbread Boy NP: Platt & Munk, 1932. No statement of edition, PB paperback, illustrated by Eulalie, unpaginated (8 pages). A fine bright copy in colorful pictorial stapled wrappers. Appears unread. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|