Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 1249 items found in your search
Art

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1913 Armory Show 50th Anniversary Edition 1963
(NY): (Henry Street Settlement) (1963). PB 
Quarto, 212 pages with illustrations, some in color. A very good paperback copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Celebration of 250 Years; Sotheby's Founded 1744
London: Sotheby's, ND No statement of edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Renaissance Christmas
Boston: National Gallery of Art (1991) First Edition, HC 
Quarto, A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Special Study Set of Fine Art Reproductions Harvard Fine Arts 13 1st Quarter-195 Prints Oriental and Ancient

The University Prints, oblong 12mo. A very good copy with marginal notes, spiral bound in blue wraps. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 African Art
Winchester, Mass. The University Prints, 1976, No Statement of Edition, PB 
Oblong Octavo. Owner name on front endpaper. A near fine copy issued in blue spiral wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 American Etchers (3 volume set)
NY: The Crafton Collection, (1929). HC 
Vol. 1. is a 3rd printing, Vol. 2 is a 2nd printing, Vol. 3 is a 1st printing, 4to, illustrated with tipped in black and white prints. Light foxing to the top page edges, some fading to the gilt stamped lettering on the spines, otherwise a near fine set in gray cloth covered boards, black cloth backed spines. Publisher's slipcase is worn, especially at the edges and is tape repaired along one seam. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 American Paintings in the Museum of Fine Arts - Boston - 2 volumes
Greenwich: New York Graphic Society (1969). HC 
First Edition, octavo, 320 pages in volume one, 377 pages in volume two. First volume is all text, second volume is all plates. Both copies are in fine like new condition in a near fine slipcase. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 An Exhibition of Master Drawings; Colnaghi
London: Colnaghi, 2001. First edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated, top corners bumped, otherwise a tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 An Exhibition of Mythological Animals, Demons, and Monsters, phantasmal creatures and Various Anatomical Assemblages
Houston: Art Department of the University of St. Thomas, 1965. PB 
Exhibition catalog, illustrated. A very good copy in printed white wrappers (paperback). 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arabesque; Decorative Needlework from the Holy Land-Ziva Amir
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold co., (1977). HC 
First Edition, square octavo, 64 pages. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Art in Berlin 1815-1989
Atlanta: High Museum of Art, (1989). First Edition, PB 
quarto, 261 pages. Exhibition Catalog. A near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Art in Our Time - 10th Anniversary Exhibition - Museum of Modern Art
NY: The Museum of Modern Art, 1939. First Edition, PB 
384 pages with black and white illustrations. Interior is clean and solid, covers have owner name to top of front cover and soiling to covers and page edges, overall, a very good minus copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Atlanta Home Book
The Ashley Group, 2001, No statement of Edition, Premier Edition, HC 
Tall Octavo, 611pp. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Balthus dessins et Aquarelles
Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard (1971) Presumed First Edition, PB 
Quarto. Bound in stiff wraps with a hint of soiling. A very good copy with a scuff on the front cover. Text in French. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bulletin 1; January, 1966 (Dartmouth College; Hopkins Center Art Galleries)
Hanover: Dartmouth College; Hopkins Center Art Galleries, 1966. PB 
Paperback, b/w illustrations. A very good clean copy (some soiling to the covers). 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Canada Collects the Middle Ages; Le Moyen Age au Travers Des Collections Canadiennes
Saskatchewan: Norman Mackenzie Art Gallerie 1986. First Edition, PB 
paperback, quarto, 220 pages. Exhibition Catalog. A fine copy with clean contents. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carus Gallery; Catalogue Number 7
NY: Carus Gallery, ND. No statement of edition, PB 
paperback, 82 pages, illustrated. A near fine copy with clean contents. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cezanne: The Early Years
National Gallery of Art, (1989) PB 
Quarto. A near fine copy issued in wraps. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chefs-d'oeuvre du Musee des Arts Decoratifs
Flammarion (1985) No statement of Edition, HC 
Square Octavo .a near fine copy issued in wraps with slight edge wear and mild creasing. Text in French. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christies: Fine French and Continental Furniture, Objects of Art, Clocks and Carpets
NY: Christie, Manson & Woods International Inc. 1985 Thursday, May 9, 1985, PB 
Small Quarto. Near fine copy issued in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com