Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Illustrators

 - 26 items found in your search
Illustrators

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Achilli, Justin Aberrant; Fear and Loathing
Clarkston: White Wolf Game Studio, 2000. 1565046897 / 9781565046894 First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated. A fine copy in pictorial stapled wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Scott Clues for the Clueless
Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1995. 0836217373 / 9780836217377 Seventh edition, PB 
paperback, INSCRIBED and Signed by Adams on the title page. A lightly used near fine tight copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arno, Peter Lady in the Shower
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1967. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arwidson, Bertil, et al Design from Scandinavia No. 12
Copenhagen: World Pictures, ND. 01080695 PB 
Paperback, illustrated, 144 pp. Non authorial inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy . 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Block, Herbert Herblock: A Cartoonist's Life
Norwalk: The Easton Press, 1993. Limited Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by the author. A new copy still in shrink wrap. Bound in red leather with gilt stamped decorations and lettering. All page edges gilt. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Camper, Jennifer (ed.) Juicy Mother 2
San Francisco: Manic D Press, 2007. 1933149205 / 9781933149202 First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated. Some creasing to the rear cover, otherwise a near fine copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carey, Mike God Save the Queen
NY: DC Comics, Inc., 2007. 1401203035 / 9781401203030 No Statement of Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated by John Bolton. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chast, Roz Mondo Boxo; Cartoon Stories
NY: Harper & Row Publishers, 1991. 006015795x / 9780060157951 First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated. A fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crumb, Robert R. Crumb's Carload O'Comics
NY: Belier Press, Inc., 1976. 0914646109 / 9780914646105 First Edition, PB 
paperback. Spine creased, some wear to the edges, top front corner is creased, else a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt Magic Moments (Walt Disney)
Milan: Arnoldo Mondadori Editions, 1973. First Edition, HC 
folio, illustrated in color, 191 pp. Some soiling to the covers, a bit of wear to the bottom board edges, still a very good copy with clean contents and tight binding. Pictorial cloth covers, no dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Griffin, George Frames; A Selection of Drawings and Statements by Independent American Animators
NY: Frames, 1978. Presumed First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated, unpaginated. Some soiling to the page edges, owner name on front endpaper, heel of spine is rubbed, else a very good copy with clean contents and solid binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Guzman, Daniel Lost & Found
Colonia Condesa: Kurimanzutto, 2006. First Edition presumed, PB 
paperback, folio, illustrated by Guzman. Bad bump to the head of the spine. A very good with clean contents. Text is Spanish. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hutt, Wolfgang Grafik in der DDR
Dresden: Verlag der Kunst, 1979. Presumed First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated, text is German. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket (a few short closed edge tears). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kite, Barry Damn! A Christmas Book With Sex, Violence, Drugs & Fruitcake.
San Francisco: Pomegranate Communications, 1998. First Edition. HC 
A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Konig, Ralf Maybe…Maybe Not Again!
NY: Ignite! Entertainment, 1999. 0965632334 / 9780965632331 First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Malsey, Victor and Lars Muller (ed) Story of a Typeface: Helvetica Forever
Baden: Lars Muller Publishers, 2009. 3037780460 / 9783037780466 First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated, 159 pages. A fine copy in grey cloth, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, Frank Sin City
Milwaikie: Dark Horse Comics, Inc., 1992. 1878574590 / 9781878574596 First Edition, PB 
paperback, illustrated by Miller. INSCRIBED by Miller and dated 1/13/93 on the front endpaper. Some light rubbing to the extremities, still a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rickards, Maurice Posters of the Nineteen-Twenties
New York: Walker and Company, (1968). First Edition, HC 
square 12mo, 71 pp., plus acknowledgements, b/w illustrations plus four in color. A very good plus copy with moderate edge wear/tanning to boards in a good dustjacket (large chip at bottom of front panel, top of rear panel and some shallow chipping to bottom of rear panel). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roeder, Julia and Brian Webb European Illustration; The Thirteenth Annual
NY: Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1986. 2851084526 / 9782851084521 First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated, 215 pp. A trace of foxing to the page edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rorimer, James J. (intro) The Belles Heures of Jean, Duke of Berry Prince of France
NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958. First, thus, HC 
32 illuminations reproduced in facsimile. Owner name inside front cover, blind stamp on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with tight binding and clean contents in a very good slipcase. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie