Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Unexplained

 - 9 items found in your search
Unexplained

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Astrologer's Ephemerides 1900 to 1910; 1910 to 1920j; 1920 to 1930 (3 Volumes)
Chicago: The Aries Press, n.d. HC 
3 Volumes, hardcovers. Owner name inside front cover of all volumes, still a very good set with clean contents and solid binding. Blue cloth, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Garrett, Helen Adams Unlocking Interceptions
Tempe: American Federation of Astrologers, 2011. 0866905332 / 9780866905336 Reprint, PB 
paperback, A fine unused copy. As new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grant, Lois M. Your Journey of Healing; A Workbook
Atlanta, GA: Angelic Beings of Light Enterprises, Inc. 2001. 0970677111 / 9780970677112 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 149 pages. Corner crease to rear cover, a few pages with light creases, still a very good copy with clean text and solid binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kunze, Michael Highroad to the State: A Tale of Whichcraft
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1987. 0226462110 / 9780226462110 Second edition. HC 
A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lane, Alice Atlantii!
Tacoma: Altre Publishing, 1993. 0963666509 / 9780963666505 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 280 pp. Spine cocked, still a very good copy with clean text and solid binding. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Laughing Womyn Ashonosheni Whispers of our Knowings
San Jose: Writers Club Press, 2000. 0595152279 / 9780595152278 First Edition, PB 
paperback. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steiger, Brad The Psychic Feats of Olof Jonsson
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1971. 0137320167 / 9780137320165 First Edition. HC 
A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tsan, Venerable Master Miao Just Use This Mind
Houston: Bright Sky Press, 2010. 1933979909 / 9781933979908 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 298 pp. A fine copy with clean text and tight binding. Appears as new. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wardall, Max Angels and the New Race
Wheaton: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1971. 0835601595 / 9780835601597 Reprint, PB 
paperback,19 pp. Circular stain on front cover, some soiling to covers, else a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. Stapled yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie