Duke University Alumni Directory 1985 White Plains Bernard C. Harris, 1985. HC Hardcover, 959 pp. A fine unused copy with clean contents. No dustjacket as issued. Appears unused.
Price:
17.00 USD
Duke University Alumni Directory 1990 Durham: Duke Alumni Association, 1989. HC Hardcover,1173 pp. A fine tight copy with clean contents. No dustjacket as issued. Appears unused.
Price:
24.00 USD
Duke University Alumni Directory 1995 Durham: Duke Alumni Association, 1995. HC Hardcover,1053 pp. with addendum laid in. A fine unused copy with clean contents. No dustjacket as issued.
Price:
29.00 USD
Official Handbook of Information: Brenau College, Gainesville, Ga 1929-1930 Gainesville: Student Government Association Brenau College, 1929. PB Paperback, 54 pp. Multiple rips, tears and chips to rear blank endpaper, otherwise a very good copy with clean text and solid binding. Stapled wrappers.
Price:
10.00 USD
The Centurion: 1841 - 1941; One Hundredth Anniversary Fordham University NY: Fordham University, 1941. First Edition, HC folio, illustrated with b/w illustrations and photos. Some expected shelf wear to the board edges, very light foxing to the endpapers, still a very good copy with clean contents and sound hinges. Brown cloth, no dustjacket as issued.
Price:
50.00 USD
The Westminster Schools; Alumni Directory 1998 White Plains, Bernard C. Harris Publishing Co., 1998. No Statement of edition. HC A fine unused copy in glossy pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued.
Price:
20.00 USD
Allen, Michael (ed)COW (1969 Wooster College Yearbook) Wooster: Wooster College, 1969. HC Hardcover, 1969 yearbook. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. Black cloth, no dustjacket as issued.
Price:
35.00 USD
Ashcroft, E.A., et alMultidimensional Programming NY: Oxford University Press, 1995. 0195075978 / 9780195075977 First Edition, HC hardcover, 161 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding. No dustjacket as issued.
Price:
8.00 USD
Ayres, C.E.The Problem of Economic Order n.p.: University Co-Op, 1938. No Statement of Edition, PB paperback, 92 pp. Wear and soiling to the covers and spine, still a good copy with clean contents in printed yellow wrappers.
Price:
45.00 USD
Baker, Thelma S. (ed.)The Urbanization of Man: A Social Science Perspective Berkeley: McCutchan Publishing, 1972. 0821101226 / 9780821101223 Presumed first edition, PB paperback, 346 pp. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding.
Price:
6.00 USD
Beauboeuf-Lafontant, TamaraBehind the Mask of the Strong Black Woman Philadelphia: Temple University Press, 2009. 1592136680 / 9781592136681 First Edition, PB paperback, 183 pages. Scattered underlining in pencil throughout the text, else a very usable very good copy .
Price:
10.00 USD