Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Erotica

 - 21 items found in your search
Erotica

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blackmore, Josiah and Gregory Hutcheson (ed) Queer Iberia; Sexualities, Cultures and Crossing from the Middle Ages to the Renaissance
Durham: Duke University Press, 1999. 0822323494 / 9780822323495 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 478 pages. Owner name on front endpaper, else a lightly used near fine copy with clean text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burton, Sir Richard (trans) The Perfumed Garden of the Shaykh Nefzawi
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1964. First U.S. Edition, HC 
hardcover, 271 pp. Soiling to the covers, still a very good copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cedar and Nelly (ed) A Woman's Touch; An Anthology of Lesbian Eroticism and Sensuality for Women Only
Grants Pass: Womanshare Books, 1981. Second edition, PB 
paperback, 158 pp. A very good copy with clean text and tight binding. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Comfort, Alex The New Joy of Sex: A Gourmet Guide to Lovemaking for the Nineties
NY: Crown Publishers, 1991. 0517585839 / 9780517585832 Reprint, HC 
A near fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coppens, Armand The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller: Volume One
New York: Grove Press, Inc., (1969). First Edition, HC 
octavo, 222 pp. A very good plus copy in a very good plus clipped dustjacket with light soiling. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Daily, Jay E. The Anatomy of Censorship
NY: Marcel Dekker, Inc., 1973. First Edition, HC 
review copy with slip laid in . A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (edge wear with rubbing and closed tears). Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Danielou, Alain (translator) The Complete Kama Sutra
Rochester: Park Street Press, 1994. 0892814926 / 9780892814923 Third edition. HC 
Some scattered marginalia, mostly in pencil, owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davis, Porter Unusual Sex Practices
NY: Mental Health Press, 1951. No Statement of Edition, HC 
Octavo. 64pp. A near fine copy bound in grey wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ginzburg, Ralph An Unhurried View of Erotica
NY: The Helmsman Press, 1958. Connoisseur's Edition. HC 
Spine lettering a bit faded, still a lightly used near fine copy in black cloth in a lightly used slipcase. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heritier, Francoise Two Sisters and Their Mother; The Anthropology of Incest
NY: Zone Books, 1999. 0942299337 / 9780942299335 First Edition. HC 
A near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Horn, Jon Bondage Trash
NY: The Olympia Book Society, 1968. First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A very good copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kinsey, Alfred C., Wardell Pomeroy, Clyde Martin Sexual Behavior in the Human Male
Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders, 1948. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, 804 pages. Light wear to the corners, still a very good copy with clean text and tight binding in a fair dustjacket (heavy chipping to bottom of front panel, spinal extremities and top of rear panel, heavy soiling). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kronhausen, Drs. Physsis and Eberhard Erotic Art 2
NY: Grove Press, (1970). First Edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated. Owner name on half title page, bookplate, still a very good copy in a very good dust jacket (edgewear with a few closed tears). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Luber, Von Ladies of Pleasure
Dijon: 1935. No Statement of Edition, HC 
6 color illustrations by Madam Sommers, 249 pp. Numerous hand corrections to the text throughout, presumably by the publisher or author, Inked notations on rear pastedown, spine lettering faded, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents. No dustjacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Petersen, James R. The Century of Sex; Playboy's History of the Sexual Revolution 1900-1999
NY: Grove Press, 1999. 0802116523 / 9780802116529 First Edition. HC 
A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Prendergast, Cecil Sadopaideia; Being the Experiences of Cecil Predergast Shewing how he was led through the Pleasant paths of Mascochism
NY: Grove Press, 1967. First, thus. HC 
A tight near fine copy with clean contents in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ruhling, Erik Infernal Device; The Machinery of Torture and Execution
NY: The Disinformation Co., 2007. 1932857893 / 9781932857894 First Edition, HC 
illustrated, oblong octavo. A fine copy in pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thompson, C.J.S. The Mysteries of Sex; Women who Posed as Men and Men Who Impersonated Women
NY: Causeway Books, 1974. First Edition. HC 
Slight bump to bottom board edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a very good minus dustjacket (price clipped, rubbing to the edges and flap folds, a few closed tears). 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tjele, Henrik Two and Two
NY: Grove Press, 1970. First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A very good copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Von Lo Duca Die Erotik in der Kunst: mit einem einfuhrenden Essay von Georges Bataille

Munchen: Verlag Kurt Desch,(1965). 1st edition, small quarto, 399 pp. A very good copy w/ rear hinge cracked. Dust jacket is very good w/ a few closed tears & light chiiping to spine ends. Publisher illustrated promotional card laid in. An attractive bright copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie