Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Genealogy

 - 8 items found in your search
Genealogy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Clark Family
Washington: The American Genealogical Research Institute, 1972. No Statement of Edition, PB 
paperback, 212 pp. Some minor stains to covers, otherwise a clean and tight very good copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Baxter) Baxter Family History
Washington: Heritage Press / American Genealogical Research Institute, 1978. First Edition, PB 
presumed, paperback, 83 pp. plus appendixes. Some darkening to the spine and to the top of the front cover, otherwise a very good copy with clean text and solid binding. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davis, Sharon Broward Baxley News Banner; Obituaries, Death Articles, and Funeral Notices, Appling County (4 Volumes)
Pine Mountain: Sharon Broward Davis, 1999. First Edition Presumed, PB 
paperbound, 4 volumes (Vol. 1 Jan. 11, 1907-Dec. 1909; Vol. 2, Jan. 1910-Nov. 1912; Vol. 3, Nov. 1912-April 1916; Vol 4, May 1916-Dec. 1919). A fine unused set in blue printed wrappers, spiral bound. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Georgia Historical Society Laurel Grove Cemetery, Savannah, Georgia (Volume I; 12 Oct. 1852- 30 Nov. 1861)
Savannah: The Genealogical Committee of Georgia Historical Society, 1993. 1881682013 / 9781881682011 First Edition Presumed, PB 
paperback, quarto, 467 pp. A fine unused copy in grey printed wrappers. As new. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Georgia Historical Society Register of Deaths in Savannah, Georgia (6 volumes including the Index)
Savannah: Genealogical Committee Georgia Historical Socitey, 1984.1986.1989. Presumed first edition, PB 
paperbacks, (6 volumes, including the Index plus Volumes 2-6..Missing Vol. 1) A fine unused set in blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hancock, Mary Carroll Joseph Elias Carroll and Kinsfolk (Including Lines of Allison, Black, Finley, Henry, Stark, Swancey, Pitzers)
Knoxville: Tennessee Valley Publlishing, 2001. 1882194845 / 9781882194841 First Edition, HC 
presumed, hardcover, 532 pp., corrections and additions sheet tipped onto front endpaper. A fine tight copy with clean contents. As new. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jenkins, Elizabeth A. William, Thomas and Solomon Gammage and Their Descendants
Lufkin: Elizabeth A. Jenkins, 1994. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, 388 pp. Previous owner notations on the front endpaper, brief notation on one page of text, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding. Blue cloth, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roberts, Gary Boyd & William Addams Reitwiesner American Ancestors and Cousins of The Princess of Wales
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1984. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, 194 pages. Some pencil check marks in the index, otherwise a tight fine copy with clean text. Black cloth, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie