Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ephemera

 - 24 items found in your search
Ephemera

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cheltenham Festival of Literature 1 October-6 October 1962
Cheltenham Town Hall 1962. No Edition stated PB 
small octavo. A near fine copy issued in wraps with a touch of creasing to the corners. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The New-England Primer
Hartford: Ira Webster, 1849. Reprint of the 1777 edition, HC 
16 mo, unpaginated, some illustrations. Offsetting to most of the pp., owner name inside front cover, covers are chipped but hinges are sound. Bound in paper covered boards, leather backed spine. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Agate, James The Masque: Oscar Wilde and the Theatre
London: The Curtain Press, Ltd. 1947. No Statement of Edition, PB 
Small octavo, a fine copy bound in stapled wraps. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brinton Howard H. Meeting House & Farm House
(ND) Pendle Hill Pamphlet (1972) No Statement of Edition, HC 
A very good copy issued in wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brinton, Howard H. Meeting House & Farm House
(NP): Pendle Hill Pamplet (1972) No Statement of Edition, HC 
octavo .a near fine copy issued in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coctean, Jean A White Paper: The Traveller's Companion Series No. 51
NP NP n.d. No Statement of Edition, PB 
18mo. A very good copy issued in blue wraps, some wear and soiling to the covers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crutchley, Brooke Preparation of Manuscripts and Correction of Proofs; Cambridge Authors' and Printers' Guides II
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1964. Second edition, PB 
paperback, 21 pp. Thin spot inside rear cover from probable label removal, otherwise a very good copy with clean text and sound binding. Pictorial stitched wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davis, Marion Morse Catherine Ernest in Old Detroit
Ashville The Inland Press, 1954. No Statement of Edition, PB 
Octavo. A near fine copy issued in wraps, light soiling to the covers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dawdy, Doris Ostrander (ed.) Annotated Bibliography of American Indian Painting [Contributions form the Museum of the American Indian Heye Foundation Vol. XXI, part 2]
NY: Museum of the American Indian, 1968. PB 
27pp. A near fine copy in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doan, Leland I. Willard Henry Dow (1897-1949) President of the Dow Chemical Company

NY: The Newcomen Society in North America, 1950, 3rd printing, 32pp. A near fine copy issued in wrappers, with very light soiling to the covers. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Einhorn, Wendy Do Not Say That She Is Happy Being Crazy
Bar Harbor: Wendy Einhorn, 1975. PB 
Previous owner's inscription on the first page. A very good copy in stapled wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fohrbeck, Karla and Andreas Johannes Wiesand Private Cultural Promotion in the Federal Republic of Germany
Bonn: Inter Nationes Bonn, 1989. Presumed First Edition, PB 
paperback, 111 pages. Artist Mildred Thompson's copy with her name stamped on the page fore edges and her name and address stamped inside the rear cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hall, J. K. M.D. The Truth in Diagnosis and in Therapy
Richmond, VA. (NP) n.d. Reprinted from Virginia Monthly PB 
12mo, a near fine copy in stapled wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jabocsen, Josephine The Instant of Knowing
Washington: Library of Congress, 1974. Reprint, PB 
Octavo. A very good copy INSCRIBED by Jacobson to Bo Ball, the noted southern author. A nice association copy. Issued in orange and yellow wraps and protected in a plastic sleeve. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Klaukem Michael Ad Infinitum
Charlotte: Spirity Square Center, 1987. No Statement of Edition, PB 
Octavo .a near fine copy INSCRIED by the Author on the front fly. Minor rubbing to the covers otherwise a very bright copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kratt, Mary Small Potatoes
Laurinburg, NCm St. Andrews College Press, 1999. No statement of edition, presumed first, PB 
Octavo .a fine copy issued in wraps, SIGNED by the Author on the title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Law-Yone Wendy Irrawaddy Yango: An Excerpt
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, (1994) No Statement of Edition, PB 
Octavo. A near fine copy issued in burgundy wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Meyer, Agnes E. Freedom of the Mind
Stamford: The Overbrook Press, 1953. First Edition, PB 
paperback, 21 pp. A near fine copy in blue wrappers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Otten, Catherine The Corner Grocery Store
Milwaukee: T/D Publications, 1980. 0937816027 / 9780937816028 PB 
150pp. A very good copy with clean contents in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sawyer, Lemuel Blackbeard
Raleigh State Department of Archives and History 1952. Facsimile Edition from 1824, PB 
Octavo .a very good copy in blue wraps. General rubbing to the covers which has caused some paper removal. Contents are still very clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie