Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gifford, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gifford, Barry American Falls; The Collected Short Stories
NY: Seven Stories Press, 2002. 158322470x / 9781583224700 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gifford, Barry & David Perry Bordertown
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1998. 0811819647 / 9780811819640 First Edition, HC 
illustrated with b/w photos. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. Pictorial paper covered boards, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gifford, Barry Hotel Room Trilogy
Jackson: University Press of Mississippi, 1995. 0878057773 / 9780878057771 First Edition, PB 
76pp. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. A fine copy in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gifford, Barry Landscape with Traveler: The Pillow Book of Francis Reeves
NY: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1980. 0525143440 / 9780525143444 First Edition, HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. Some light edgewear. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gifford, Barry New Mysteries of Paris
Clark City Press, (1991) First Edition, PB 
A near fine Advance Uncorrected Proof. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gifford, Barry New Mysteries of Paris
Livingston: Clark City Press, 1991. 0944439314 / 9780944439319 First Edition. HC 
INSCRIBED by author on the title page. This originally was a paperback which has been rebound in library binding with the original front and rear covers pasted on. Faintly rubbed out library stamp on rear endpaper, otherwise a near fine copy with no other markings. No dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gifford, Barry Port Tropique
London: Paladin, 1992. 0586091920 / 9780586091920 First Thus, PB 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. Mild darkening to the margins of the pp. Otherwise a near fine copy in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gifford, Barry Sailor's Holiday
NY: Vintage Books, 1992. 0679734902 / 9780679734901 First Edition, PB 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. Mild darkening to the margins of the pp. A near fine copy in wraps. Paperback. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gifford, Barry Sailor's Holiday: The Wild Life of Sailor & Lula
NY: Random House, (1991). First Edition, HC 
octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gifford, Barry The Phantom Father
NY: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1997. 0151002509 / 9780151002504 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gifford, Barry The Rooster Trapped in the Reptile Room
NY: Seven Stories Press, (2003). First Edition, paperback. PB 
A near fine lightly used copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gifford, Barry Wyoming
NY: Arcade Publishing, 2000. 155970523x / 9781559705233 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A fine tight unused copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gifford, Barry on Acornbooksinmi.com
Gifford, Barry on Adamsavebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Aedenstclair.com
Gifford, Barry on Agreatbookshop.com
Gifford, Barry on Ahabbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Alkahestbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Gifford, Barry on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gifford, Barry on Bookcastleonline.com
Gifford, Barry on Booksmaps.com
Gifford, Barry on Booksontheblvd.com
Gifford, Barry on Booksr4u.net
Gifford, Barry on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gifford, Barry on Browseawhilecowra.com
Gifford, Barry on Cerealcitybooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Gifford, Barry on Coasbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Dunawaybooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Edconroybooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Gibsonbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gifford, Barry on Havercroftbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Literaturopolis.net
Gifford, Barry on Marvinminkler.com
Gifford, Barry on Midtownscholar.com
Gifford, Barry on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Gifford, Barry on Monkeyread.com
Gifford, Barry on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Gifford, Barry on Naturecoastbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Net-treasure.co.uk
Gifford, Barry on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gifford, Barry on Opcit.com
Gifford, Barry on Peerlessbookstore.com
Gifford, Barry on Pistilbooks.net
Gifford, Barry on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Rarebookcellar.com
Gifford, Barry on Sauconybookshop.com
Gifford, Barry on Shop4books.com
Gifford, Barry on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gifford, Barry on Used.orcabooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Waywardbooksonline.com
Gifford, Barry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie