Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence A Long Line of Dead Men
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1994. 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Block on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1992. 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by Block on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1992. 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Block on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1992. 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition. HC 
Number "5" inked on front endpaper, otherwise a near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Block, Lawrence Ariel
NY: Arbor House, 1980. First Edition. HC 
Owner blind stamp on title page, otherwise a tight near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (soiling) with no edgewear. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Block, Lawrence (ed.) Death Cruise; Crime Stories on the Open Sea
Nashville: Cumberland House Publishing, 1999. 1581820070 / 9781581820072 First Edition, HC 
Hardcover. SIGNED by Block on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence Everybody Dies
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998. 068814182x / 9780688141820 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by Block on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Block, Lawrence Everybody Dies
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998. 068814182x / 9780688141820 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence (ed.) Master's Choice
NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. 0425170314 / 9780425170311 First Edition. HC 
A very good copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Block, Lawrence The Burglar in the Library
NY: Dutton, 1997. 0525943013 / 9780525943013 First Edition. HC 
INSCRIBED by Block on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Block, Lawrence The Burglar in the Rye
NY: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1999. 0525945008 / 9780525945000 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Block on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Block, Lawrence The Burglar on the Prowl
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 2004. 0060198303 / 9780060198305 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who liked to Quote Kipling
NY: Dutton, 1996. 0525941592 / 9780525941590 First Edition, HC 
243pp. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Just some mild edgewear. Hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart
NY: Dutton, 1995. 0525940162 / 9780525940166 First Edition, HC 
A fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
NY: Dutton, 1994. 0525938079 / 9780525938071 Second edition, HC 
INSCRIBED by Block on the title page. Remainder mark, else fine in fine dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Block, Lawrence The Devil Knows You're Dead
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1993. 0688121926 / 9780688121921 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Block on the title page. Fine in fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Block, Lawrence The Devil Knows You're Dead
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1993. 0688121926 / 9780688121921 First Edition. HC 
INSCRIBED by Block on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Block, Lawrence The Devil Knows You're Dead

NY: Morrow, (1993). First Edition. SIGNED by the author and dated (11-23-93) on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. As new. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Block, Lawrence Who Painted Like Mondrian
NY: Arbor House, 1983. 0877955174 / 9780877955177 Second edition, HC 
hardcover. Foxing to the page edges, else a very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on 77sunsetbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Aedenstclair.com
Block, Lawrence on Agreatbookshop.com
Block, Lawrence on Ainsworthbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Alongthewaybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Angelfirebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Block, Lawrence on Areadershaven.com
Block, Lawrence on Barharborbookshop.com
Block, Lawrence on Bestmediadeal.com
Block, Lawrence on Boardsandwraps.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookbays.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Block, Lawrence on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Central-bookexchange.com
Block, Lawrence on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Deansbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Dunawaybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Elsworthhob.com
Block, Lawrence on Helvic55.com
Block, Lawrence on Khbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lakesidebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lilybaybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Literaturopolis.net
Block, Lawrence on Moodybooks.net
Block, Lawrence on Mvfbooks.org
Block, Lawrence on Opcit.com
Block, Lawrence on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Peerlessbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Block, Lawrence on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Block, Lawrence on Sackofbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Block, Lawrence on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Shop.abundatrade.com
Block, Lawrence on Store.bookswithapast.com
Block, Lawrence on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Block, Lawrence on Tatteredjacket.com
Block, Lawrence on Thebearbookcompany.com
Block, Lawrence on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Trillionbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Washburn-books.com
Block, Lawrence on Williamsbooks.ca
Block, Lawrence on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie