Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Butler, Robert Olen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Butler, Robert Olen A Good Scent From a Strange Mountain
NY: Penguin Books, (1992). Reprint. PB 
Later trade paperback edition, 250pp. A nice, clean copy of this book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Butler, Robert Olen; Moser, Barry Coffee, Cigarettes, and a Run in the Park
Decatur: Wisteria Press, 1996. First Edition, HC 
Limited edition, 41pp. #41 of 250 numbered copies signed by Butler and Barry Moser who did the engravings. A fine tight copy in a custom mylar cover. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Butler, Robert Olen Countrymen of Bones
NY: Henry Holt, (1994). Reprint. PB 
Later trade paperback edition, 217pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A nice, tight clean copy of this book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butler, Robert Olen Countrymen of Bones
NY: Horizon Press, 1983. First Edition, HC 
Signed by Butler on the title page. Some slight soiling along the page edges. The corners of the boards are lightly bumped. Otherwise fine in a very good dustjacket (some rubbing along the rear panel near the fold, some creasing near the fold and at the head of the front panel) Review copy with slip laid in under mylar wrapper at back. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Butler, Robert Olen Mr. Spaceman
NY: Grove Press, (2000). First Edition, HC 
octavo. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Cloud blue boards bound in white cloth. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Butler, Robert Olen Mr. Spaceman
NY: Grove Press, (2000). First Edition, thus, PB 
Uncorrected Proof, small octavo. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Paper bound uncorrected proof including letter of introduction from publisher. A nice piece. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Butler, Robert Olen On Distant Ground
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, (1985). First Edition, HC 
small octavo, 245pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Navy blue boards bound in navy blue cloth. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Butler, Robert Olen Sun Dogs
NY: Horizon Press, 1982. First Edition, HC 
Signed by Butler on the ffep. The bottom edge of the boards are bumped other wise fine in very good dustjacket (some rubbing to the spine). Butler's second book. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Butler, Robert Olen Sun Dogs
NY: Henry Holt, (1994). Reprint. PB 
Later trade paperback edition, 219pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A nice, tight clean copy of this book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Butler, Robert Olen The Alleys of Eden
NY: Horizon Press, 1981. 0818006315 / 9780818006319 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by Butler on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Butler, Robert Olen They Whisper
NY: Henry Holt & Co., 1994. First Edition, PB 
advance reading copy. A fine tight copy in glossy pictorial covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butler, Robert Olen on 50000books.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Abnormalbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Act2books.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Agreatbookshop.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Alongthewaybooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Barharborbookshop.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Bookcastleonline.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Buy.volume1books.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Central-bookexchange.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Cmereadbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Dakotaliterature.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Dejalubookstore.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Dunawaybooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Fiction-addiction.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Khbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Lilybaybooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Lincbook.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Manorfarmbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Marvinminkler.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Butler, Robert Olen on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Opcit.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Pereysbooks.com.au
Butler, Robert Olen on Pribooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Primrosehillbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Rebook.us
Butler, Robert Olen on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Sackofbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Showlettwestbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Skylarkerbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Store.bookswithapast.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Thebooktree.co.uk
Butler, Robert Olen on Thecastlebookroom.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Trentsbookshelf.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Used.orcabooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Vabooks.org
Butler, Robert Olen on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Vtsbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie