|
|
Conroy, Pat ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Conroy, Pat Beach Music NY: Doubleday & Company, 1995. First Edition, HC 1/350 numbered copies SIGNED by Conroy. A fine as new copy still in original shrink-wrap. Bound in red leather with glassine dustjacket and cloth slipcase. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Conroy, Pat My Losing Season NY: Doubleday & Company, 2002. First Edition, HC 1/150 numbered copies SIGNED by Conroy. A fine as new copy still in original shrink-wrap. Bound in blue cloth with cloth slipcase. No dustjacket as issued. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Conroy, Pat My Losing Season NY: Doubleday & Company, 2002. 0385489129 / 9780385489126 First Edition. HC INSCRIBED by Conroy on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Conroy, Pat Prince of Tides Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1986. First Edition, PB advance reading copy. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. Slight edge wear with a few tiny nicks and dings and a corner crease to the front cover.. Still a near fine unread copy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Conroy, Pat Prins der Getijden
(Utrecht): Het Spectrum, (1987). 1st Dutch edition in wraps a issued. SIGNED by Conroy. A very good copy w/ minimal edge wear. Creasing & light chipping to spine. Publisher's note to Pat Conroy laid in. Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Conroy, Pat Prins Der Getijden (Prince of Tides: Dutch Edition)
Utrecht: Het Spechtrum, (1987). First Dutch Edition, Octavo. SIGNED by Conroy. Two inch abrasion on front cover fore edge affecting the first 18 pp. otherwise a fine copy in original printed wrappers. Dinged at the base. Laid in is a letter from the publisher addressed to Conroy informing him of the enclosure of 4 copies of this book which were sent to his literary agent, Julian Bach. Laid in also is Bach's complimentary card. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Conroy, Pat (Donald Conroy, Nugent Courvoisie) The Boo Atlanta, GA: Old New York Book Shop Press, 1988. 0937036021 / 9780937036020 First Edition, Thus, HC Limited ed., 1/250 numbered copies (#89), SIGNED by Conroy, his father Don Conroy (The Santini) and Lt. Colonel Nugent Couvoise (The Boo). A fine copy in slipcase. No dustjacket as issued. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Conroy, Pat The Great Santini Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976. 0395242975 / 9780395242971 First Edition. HC First Printing, SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. Some very light foxing to the page edges, otherwise a near fine copy in very good price clipped jacket with some very light foxing and wear to the head of the spine. Protected by a mylar cover. Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Conroy, Pat The Great Santini Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976. 0395242975 / 9780395242971 Second edition. HC Warmly INSCRIBED by Conroy to Ann Cox Chambers, media mogul, philanthropist and one of the wealthiest women in the world, on the half title page. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket (closed edge tears, some light chipping, soiled). Protected in a mylar cover. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Conroy, Pat The Great Santini Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 2004. 0937036005 / 9780937036006 Reprint, HC hardcover. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. Protected in a Mylar cover. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Conroy, Pat The Lords of Discipline Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1980. 0395294622 / 9780395294628 First Edition, HC hardcover, 499 pp. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket (spine slightly darkened, some edge wear with a few nicks at the spinal extremities, and a few short closed tears). Protected in a Mylar cover. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1986. 0395353009 / 9780395353004 First Edition, HC hardcover. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Appears unused. Protected in a Mylar cover. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Conroy, Pat The Water is Wide Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 2005. 093703603x / 9780937036037 Reprint, HC hardcover. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A fine as new copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Conroy, Pat Thomas Wolfe Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 2000. First Edition, HC 1/250 numbered copies (#247), SIGNED by Conroy and Barry Moser, the illustrator. Except for some very minor fading to the top of the front cover, a fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conroy, Pat on 77sunsetbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Agreatbookshop.com Conroy, Pat on Ainsworthbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Alongthewaybooks.com Conroy, Pat on Angelfirebooks.com Conroy, Pat on Angiesbookattic.com Conroy, Pat on Areadershaven.com Conroy, Pat on Argyleemporium.com.au Conroy, Pat on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Conroy, Pat on Boardsandwraps.com Conroy, Pat on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Conroy, Pat on Browseawhilecowra.com Conroy, Pat on Catchandreleasebooks.com Conroy, Pat on Central-bookexchange.com Conroy, Pat on Clairmorbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Cmereadbooks.com
| Conroy, Pat on Dbworldwidebooks.com Conroy, Pat on Deansbookstore.com Conroy, Pat on Dinahsondstreet.com Conroy, Pat on Goddingsltd.co.uk Conroy, Pat on Hennikerbookfarm.com Conroy, Pat on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Conroy, Pat on Lakesidebooks.com Conroy, Pat on Literaturopolis.net Conroy, Pat on Memorieslostandfound.biz Conroy, Pat on Moodybooks.net Conroy, Pat on Mvfbooks.org Conroy, Pat on Naturecoastbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Neverwithoutabook.ca Conroy, Pat on Opcit.com Conroy, Pat on Peerlessbookstore.com Conroy, Pat on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
| Conroy, Pat on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Conroy, Pat on Sackofbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Sales.acornbookshop.com Conroy, Pat on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Shop.abundatrade.com Conroy, Pat on Skylarkerbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Springstreetbooksri.com Conroy, Pat on Store.bookswithapast.com Conroy, Pat on Tatteredjacket.com Conroy, Pat on Trillionbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Used.orcabooks.com Conroy, Pat on Yare-books.co.uk Conroy, Pat on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|