Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Conroy, Pat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conroy, Pat Beach Music
NY: Doubleday & Company, 1995. First Edition, HC 
1/350 numbered copies SIGNED by Conroy. A fine as new copy still in original shrink-wrap. Bound in red leather with glassine dustjacket and cloth slipcase. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vaughn, Elizabeth Dewberry [Pat Conroy] Many Things Have Happened Since he Died
NY: Doubleday & Company, 1990. 038526500x / 9780385265003 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. INSCRIBED to Pat Conroy by the author, dated 3/20/90 ("with respect and admiration"). A bit of foxing to the top page edges, else a tight lightly used near fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
NY: Doubleday & Company, 2002. First Edition, HC 
1/150 numbered copies SIGNED by Conroy. A fine as new copy still in original shrink-wrap. Bound in blue cloth with cloth slipcase. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
NY: Doubleday & Company, 2002. First Edition, PB 
advance reading copy. INSCRIBED by Conroy on the title page. A fine unread copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
NY: Doubleday & Company, 2002. 0385489129 / 9780385489126 First Edition. HC 
INSCRIBED by Conroy on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Conroy, Pat Prince of Tides
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1986. First Edition, PB 
advance reading copy. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. Slight edge wear with a few tiny nicks and dings and a corner crease to the front cover.. Still a near fine unread copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conroy, Pat Prins der Getijden

(Utrecht): Het Spectrum, (1987). 1st Dutch edition in wraps a issued. SIGNED by Conroy. A very good copy w/ minimal edge wear. Creasing & light chipping to spine. Publisher's note to Pat Conroy laid in. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Conroy, Pat Prins Der Getijden (Prince of Tides: Dutch Edition)

Utrecht: Het Spechtrum, (1987). First Dutch Edition, Octavo. SIGNED by Conroy. Two inch abrasion on front cover fore edge affecting the first 18 pp. otherwise a fine copy in original printed wrappers. Dinged at the base. Laid in is a letter from the publisher addressed to Conroy informing him of the enclosure of 4 copies of this book which were sent to his literary agent, Julian Bach. Laid in also is Bach's complimentary card. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Conroy, Pat (Donald Conroy, Nugent Courvoisie) The Boo
Atlanta, GA: Old New York Book Shop Press, 1988. 0937036021 / 9780937036020 First Edition, Thus, HC 
Limited ed., 1/250 numbered copies (#89), SIGNED by Conroy, his father Don Conroy (The Santini) and Lt. Colonel Nugent Couvoise (The Boo). A fine copy in slipcase. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Conroy, Pat The Great Santini
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976. 0395242975 / 9780395242971 First Edition. HC 
First Printing, SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. Some very light foxing to the page edges, otherwise a near fine copy in very good price clipped jacket with some very light foxing and wear to the head of the spine. Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Conroy, Pat The Great Santini
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976. 0395242975 / 9780395242971 Second edition. HC 
Warmly INSCRIBED by Conroy to Ann Cox Chambers, media mogul, philanthropist and one of the wealthiest women in the world, on the half title page. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket (closed edge tears, some light chipping, soiled). Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Conroy, Pat The Great Santini
Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 2004. 0937036005 / 9780937036006 Reprint, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Conroy, Pat The Lords of Discipline
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1980. 0395294622 / 9780395294628 First Edition, HC 
hardcover, 499 pp. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket (spine slightly darkened, some edge wear with a few nicks at the spinal extremities, and a few short closed tears). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1986. 0395353009 / 9780395353004 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Appears unused. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Conroy, Pat The Water is Wide
Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 2005. 093703603x / 9780937036037 Reprint, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by Conroy on the title page. A fine as new copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Conroy, Pat Thomas Wolfe
Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 2000. First Edition, HC 
1/250 numbered copies (#247), SIGNED by Conroy and Barry Moser, the illustrator. Except for some very minor fading to the top of the front cover, a fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Conroy, Pat on 77sunsetbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Agreatbookshop.com
Conroy, Pat on Ainsworthbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Alongthewaybooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Angelfirebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Angiesbookattic.com
Conroy, Pat on Areadershaven.com
Conroy, Pat on Argyleemporium.com.au
Conroy, Pat on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Conroy, Pat on Boardsandwraps.com
Conroy, Pat on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Conroy, Pat on Browseawhilecowra.com
Conroy, Pat on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Central-bookexchange.com
Conroy, Pat on Clairmorbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Cmereadbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Deansbookstore.com
Conroy, Pat on Dinahsondstreet.com
Conroy, Pat on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Conroy, Pat on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Conroy, Pat on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Conroy, Pat on Lakesidebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Literaturopolis.net
Conroy, Pat on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Conroy, Pat on Moodybooks.net
Conroy, Pat on Mvfbooks.org
Conroy, Pat on Naturecoastbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Conroy, Pat on Opcit.com
Conroy, Pat on Peerlessbookstore.com
Conroy, Pat on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Conroy, Pat on Sackofbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Conroy, Pat on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Shop.abundatrade.com
Conroy, Pat on Skylarkerbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Springstreetbooksri.com
Conroy, Pat on Store.bookswithapast.com
Conroy, Pat on Tatteredjacket.com
Conroy, Pat on Trillionbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Used.orcabooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Yare-books.co.uk
Conroy, Pat on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie