Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker 3 x 3
Wesleyan North Carolina Wesleyan, (1989) First Edition, PB 
1/50 copies (#27) SIGNED by Metcalf, Rumaker and Dawson. Additionally laid in is a SIGNED broadside by Metcalf. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker 3 X 3
North Carolina: College Press, (1989) First Edition, PB 
1/50 numbered copies (#28) SIGNED by all 3 authors. . Also a SIGNED broadside by Metcalf laid in. A fine copy protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media: A Lecture by a Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp. SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media: A Lecture by a Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp. SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media: A Lecture by a Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp., SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media: A Lecture by a Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp. SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media: A Lecture by Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp. SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media; A Lecture by a Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp. SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dawson, Fielding Art and the Media; A Lecture by a Visiting Scholar
Cullowhee: Western Carolina University, 1993. First Edition, PB 
paperbound, 10 pp. SIGNED by Dawson on the front cover. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. A lecture delivered by Dawson on April 12, 1993. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dawson, Fielding The Black Mountain Book
NY: Croton Press, Ltd., 1970. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, 166 pp. Very light foxing to the page edges, else a lightly used near fine tight copy in a very good dustjacket (spine darkened, minor edge wear, semi-circular stain on front panel). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dawson, Fielding Tiger Lilies: An American Childhood
Durham: Duke University Press, 1984. 0822305933 / 9780822305934 First Edition, HC 
213pp. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. A fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. 3'' x 5'' card with poem SIGNED by Dawson laid in. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Adamsavebooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Ahabbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Bluejacketbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Bluemountainbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Bohemianbookworm.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Booksontheblvd.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Bookyahoo.net
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Cinemagebooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Claytonbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Dunawaybooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Edconroybooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Fleamarketbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Gibsonbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Grendelbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Jrbooks.biz
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Kbookscanada.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Leftcoastbooks.us
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Montclairbookcenter.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Mottbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Pribooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Royaloakbookshop.net
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Russellbooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Turnthepagebooks.com
Metcalf, Paul, Fielding Dawson & Michael Rumaker on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie