Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dickey, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickey, James Alnilam
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1987. 0385065493 / 9780385065498 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by Dickey on half title page. Slight bumping to the spinal extremities, otherwise a tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickey, James Alnilam
Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1987. First Edition stated. HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. Non authorial inscription on the front endpaper, light fading to the extremties, some soiling to the page edges, otherwise a very good copy in a near fine dust jacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruccoli, Matthew J. & Judith S. Baughman (ed.) [James Dickey] Crux; The Letters of James Dickey
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First Edition. HC 
A fine unread copy in a fine dustjacket . As new and now protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickey, James Crux; The Letters of James Dickey
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. 0375404198 / 9780375404191 First Edition. HC 
A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baubhman, Judith S. (ed.) [James Dickey] Documentary Series Volume 19: James Dickey (Dictionary of Literary Biography)
Detroit: Gale Research / Bruccoli Clark Layman, 1999. 078762523x / 9780787625238 First Edition, HC 
hardcover, 395 pp. Just a trace of shelf wear to the bottom board edges, else a fine unused copy with clean text and tight binding. Blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickey, James & Marvin Hayes God's Images; The Bible: A New Vision
Birmingham: Oxmoor House, Inc. (1977). First Edition, HC 
oblong quarto, illustrated. SIGNED by Dickey on the title page in 1977. Some soiling to the top of the cloth covers, otherwise a near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (edge wear with rubbing and several closed tears). Now in a mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickey, James Metaphor as Pure Adventure
Washington: Library of Congress, 1968. First Edition, PB 
paperback, 20 pp. Some light soiling to the covers, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy in stapled pictorial wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickey, James Night Hurdling : Poems, Essays, Conversations, Commencements, and Afterwords
Columbia and Bloomfield Hills, Bruccoli Clark 1983, No statement of Edition, (presumed First Edition) HC 
octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickey, James Self-Interviews
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1970. First Edition, HC 
190pp. A very good copy in a very good jacket with edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickey, James Sorties
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1971. First Edition. HC 
A tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. A really nice copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickey, James Sorties
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1984. 0807111406 / 9780807111406 Reprint, PB 
paperback edition. SIGNED by Dickey on the front endpaper. A near fine copy with clean contents. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickey, James The Enemy From Eden
Northridge: Lord John Press, 1978. First Edition, HC 
1/275 numbered copies (#147),SIGNED by Dickey on the limitation page. Slight wear to the board edges, else fine in decorative paper covered boards, cloth backed spine. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickey, James The Strength of Fields
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1979. First Edition, HC 
oblong octavo. A very good copy in a good dustjacket (edge wear with closed tears, nicks and soiling; internal tape mend to long tear at top of front panel, price clipped). Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickey, James The Zodiac
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1976. First Edition, HC 
oblong octavo. Light edge wear, a near fine copy in like dustjacket . Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickey, James To the White Sea
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1993. First Edition, PB 
advance reading sample. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers, 75 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickey, James on Alkahestbooks.com
Dickey, James on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Dickey, James on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Dickey, James on Boardsandwraps.com
Dickey, James on Bookcastleonline.com
Dickey, James on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Dickey, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Dickey, James on Browseawhilecowra.com
Dickey, James on Central-bookexchange.com
Dickey, James on Cmereadbooks.com
Dickey, James on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Dickey, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dickey, James on Dunawaybooks.com
Dickey, James on Finebks.com
Dickey, James on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Dickey, James on Lavendierbooks.com
Dickey, James on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Dickey, James on Manyhills.com
Dickey, James on Massbaymedia.com
Dickey, James on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Dickey, James on Moodybooks.net
Dickey, James on Mvfbooks.org
Dickey, James on Niagarafinebooks.com
Dickey, James on Opcit.com
Dickey, James on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Dickey, James on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dickey, James on Pribooks.com
Dickey, James on Primrosehillbooks.com
Dickey, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dickey, James on Sackofbooks.com
Dickey, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Dickey, James on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dickey, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickey, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dickey, James on Tatteredjacket.com
Dickey, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dickey, James on Thebooksellerinc.com
Dickey, James on Thelibertybookshop.com
Dickey, James on Trentsbookshelf.com
Dickey, James on Used.orcabooks.com
Dickey, James on Vagabondbookstore.com
Dickey, James on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dickey, James on Vtsbooks.com
Dickey, James on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dickey, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie