Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Godwin, Gail Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Godwin, Gail A Mother and Two Daughters
NY: The Viking Press, 1982. 0670490210 / 9780670490219 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. INSCRIBED and signed by the author on the title page and dated Jan. 22, 1996. A very good copy in a very good price clipped dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Godwin, Gail A Mother and Two Daughters

NY: Viking, (1982). First Edition, Uncorrected Proof. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Spine and edges of front and back panel are lightly sunned otherwise a tight near fine copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Godwin, Gail A Southern Family
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1987. First Edition, PB 
advance reading copy. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Some light soiling to the page edges, light scratches to the rear panel, otherwise a tight fine copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Godwin, Gail A Southern Family
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1987, 068865309 First Edition, HC 
SIGNED by the Author on the title page. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Godwin, Gail Dream Child

NY: Knopf, 1976. First Edition, Uncorrected Proof, oblong quarto. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Publisher's paper label is taped to the cover and FEB has been handwritten on the bottom edges (the release month). An additional publisher slip with information about the book has been stapled to the inside of the front cover. There is some staining to the foredges and some sunning which has lightened the spine and part of the back panel. Also some general wear but still a very good copy of a very uncommon proof of the author's fourth book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Godwin, Gail Dream Children
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 394478940 First Edition. HC 
Owner book plate, foxing, a good copy in a good dust jacket (stained, edge wear). A clean reading copy only. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Godwin, Gail Dream Children
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 394478940 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A tight lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. A nice copy of the author's fourth book. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Godwin, Gail Dream Children
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 0394478940 / 9780394478944 First Edition. HC 
INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. A tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A beautiful copy of the author's 4th book. Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Godwin, Gail Father Melancholy's Daughter
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1991. 0688065317 / 9780688065317 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Godwin, Gail Glass People
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. 0394472888 / 9780394472881 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket (just some typical fading to the red spine lettering). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Godwin, Gail Mr. Bedford and the Muses
NY: The Viking Press, 1983. First Edition, PB 
uncorrected proof. A fine apparently unread copy in yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Godwin, Gail Mr. Bedford and the Muses
NY: Viking Press, 1983. 0670492353 / 9780670492350 First Edition, HC 
229pp. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Light wear to the edges of the boards, still a near fine copy in a like jacket with a few small creases to the rear flap. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Xie, Lihong [Gail Godwin] The Evolving Self in the Novels of Gail Godwin
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1995. First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by Gail Godwin on the half title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Godwin, Gail The Finishing School
Franklin Center: The Franklin Library, 1984. Limited Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by the author on a tipped in page. A fine copy in green leather with gilt stamped decorations and lettering, all page edges gilt. No dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Godwin, Gail The Finishing School

NY: Viking, (1985). First Edition, octavo. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Godwin, Gail The Good Husband
NY: Ballantine Books, 1994, 0345372433 / 9780345372437 First Edition, HC 
A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Godwin, Gail The Odd Woman
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 0394489284 / 9780394489285 Firrst Edition, HC 
hardcover. Some bumping to spinal extremities, still a very good plus copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket (just some light edge wear). Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Godwin, Gail The Odd Woman
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 0394489284 / 9780394489285 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. A very attractive copy of the author's 3rd book. Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Godwin, Gail Violet Clay
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 0394499123 / 9780394499123 First Edition. HC 
INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Some light soiling to the top page edges, still a clean near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (just some light sunning to the spine). Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Godwin, Gail on 77sunsetbooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Aedenstclair.com
Godwin, Gail on Alkahestbooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Godwin, Gail on Alongthewaybooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Areadershaven.com
Godwin, Gail on Argyleemporium.com.au
Godwin, Gail on Boardsandwraps.com
Godwin, Gail on Bookbays.com
Godwin, Gail on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Godwin, Gail on Browseawhilecowra.com
Godwin, Gail on Central-bookexchange.com
Godwin, Gail on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Deansbookstore.com
Godwin, Gail on Dejalubookstore.com
Godwin, Gail on Dunawaybooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Flowerbarn1.com
Godwin, Gail on Khbooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Lakesidebooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Lilybaybooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Literaturopolis.net
Godwin, Gail on Massbaymedia.com
Godwin, Gail on Moodybooks.net
Godwin, Gail on Mvfbooks.org
Godwin, Gail on Net-treasure.co.uk
Godwin, Gail on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Godwin, Gail on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Godwin, Gail on Opcit.com
Godwin, Gail on Peerlessbookstore.com
Godwin, Gail on Pereysbooks.com.au
Godwin, Gail on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Godwin, Gail on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Godwin, Gail on Sackofbooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Shop.abundatrade.com
Godwin, Gail on Springstreetbooksri.com
Godwin, Gail on Store.bookswithapast.com
Godwin, Gail on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Godwin, Gail on Tatteredjacket.com
Godwin, Gail on Thebearbookcompany.com
Godwin, Gail on Thebooktree.co.uk
Godwin, Gail on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Godwin, Gail on Trillionbooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Used.orcabooks.com
Godwin, Gail on Yare-books.co.uk
Godwin, Gail on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie