Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibbons, Kaye Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. First Edition, HC 
presentation set of the folded and gathered sheets. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine unread copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbons, Kaye Charms for the Easy Life

NY: Avon Books, (1993). First Edition, thus. Special Advance Reading Edition of the paperback edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A very good copy in wraps (very light crease on front cover). 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbons, Kaye Charms for the Easy Life
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. 0399137912 / 9780399137914 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbons, Kaye Divining Women
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 0399151605 / 9780399151606 First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbons, Kaye Ellen Foster
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987. 0912697520 / 9780912697529 Sixth edition, HC 
hardcover. INSCRIBED and signed by the author on the title page in 1989. Light foxing to the page edges, spine slightly cocked, still a very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbons, Kaye Family Life

(Rocky Mount): North Carolina Wesleyan College Press, (1990). First Edition, 1/500 numbered copies SIGNED by the author, thin 12mo, unpaginated. Fine in brown paper wrappers with paper label on front cover. Excerpt from "A Cure for Dreams". 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibbons, Kaye Frost and Flower; My Life With Manic Depression So Far
Decatur: Wisteria Press, 1995. First Edition, HC 
1/265 numbered copies (#189) SIGNED by the author and Barry Moser, the illustrator. A fine copy printed on Nideggen mouldmade paper and bound in green cloth. With custom mylar dustjacket. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibbons, Kaye On the Occasion of my Last Afternoon
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by the author on a tipped in sheet. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1995). First Edition, PB 
uncorrected proof with publisher's letter laid in. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine unread copy in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. First Edition, PB 
uncorrected proof. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A tight near fine copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 0399139869 / 9780399139864 First Edition, HC 
hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket (As New). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibbons, Kaye The Life All Around Me by Ellen Foster
Orlando: Harcourt, Inc., 2006. 0151012040 / 9780151012046 First Edition, HC 
A fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibbons, Kaye The Life all Around Me by Ellen Foster
Orlando: Harcourt Inc., 2006. 0151012040 / 9780151012046 First Edition. HC 
A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibbons, Kaye The Life all Around Me by Ellen Foster
Orlando: Harcourt Brace & Co., 2006. First Edition, PB 
advance reading copy. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. A fine unread copy in pictorial wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbons, Kaye on 77sunsetbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Aedenstclair.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Agreatbookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Angiesbookattic.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Areadershaven.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Bluestockingbooks.net
Gibbons, Kaye on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Central-bookexchange.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Cmereadbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Deansbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dinahsondstreet.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dunawaybooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Flowerbarn1.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Havercroftbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Khbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Lakesidebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Literaturopolis.net
Gibbons, Kaye on Massbaymedia.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Moodybooks.net
Gibbons, Kaye on Mvfbooks.org
Gibbons, Kaye on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gibbons, Kaye on Opcit.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Peerlessbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gibbons, Kaye on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Sackofbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Sauconybookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Shop.abundatrade.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Gibbons, Kaye on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Tatteredjacket.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gibbons, Kaye on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Used.orcabooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Yare-books.co.uk
Gibbons, Kaye on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie