Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Oppenheimer, Joel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oppenheimer, Joel At Fifty; A Poem
Lurinberg: Saint Andrews Press, 1982. 0932662390 / 9780932662392 First Edition, PB 
paperback, 77 pages. Non authorial inscription on front endpaper to Japanese poet Soichi Furuta. A fine copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oppenheimer, Joel Just Friends / Friends and Lovers
n.p.: The Jargon Society 1980 First Edition. HC 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oppenheimer, Joel Just Friends/ Friends and Lovers
NY: The Jargon Society (1980) First Edition, HC 
Octavo. 86pp. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oppenheimer, Joel Names & Local Habitations (Selected earlier Poems 1951-1972)
Winston-Salem: The Jargon Society 1988. First Edition, PB 
uncorrected proof. Light soiling to the covers, crease at one corner, still a near fine copy in white printed wrappers. Scarce proof. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oppenheimer, Joel Pan's Eyes
Amherst: Mulch Press; 1974. First Edition, PB 
1/75 numbered copies (#51) SIGNED by the author. Some rubbing to the covers, otherwise near fine in blue wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oppenheimer, Joel The Dutiful Son
(Highlands): Jargon Sixteen Jonathan Williams, 1956. First Edition, PB 
1/200 copies. SIGNED by Jonathan Williams on the title page. Some soiling to the label on the front cover, soling to the covers, still a very good plus copy in the first state blue wrappers. Oppenheimer's first book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oppenheimer, Joel The Ghost Lover
Rocky Mount: Arthur Mann Kaye: 1983. First Edition, PB 
1/100 numbered copies (#55) SIGNED by the author. A fine copy in stapled pictorial wrappers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oppenheimer, Joel on Beasleybooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Bibliodisia.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Cinemagebooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Claytonbooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Doullbooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Drbookman.net
Oppenheimer, Joel on Genethebookpeddler.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Goodwillbooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Leftcoastbooks.us
Oppenheimer, Joel on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Oppenheimer, Joel on Oldscrolls.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Pistilbooks.net
Oppenheimer, Joel on Ptpbooks.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Rarebookcellar.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Thebooksend.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Used-and-rare-books.com
Oppenheimer, Joel on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie