Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Saunders, Lawrence C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saunders, Lawrence C. After Three Days
n.p.: Lawrence C. Saunders, 1981. First Edition, PB 
paperback. A fine unread copy in stapled pictorial wrappers. Civil War Poetry. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saunders, Marshall Beautiful Joe, an Autobiography
Bedford: Applewood Books, 1994. 1557093032 / 9781557093035 First, thus, HC 
reprint of the 1894 edition, hardcover. Light wear to the bottom board edges, else a tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saunders, Ripley D. Colonel Todhunter of Missouri
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill co., 1911. First Edition, HC 
small octavo, 328 pp. Hinges weak, owner name on front endpaper, spine dulled, wear to the extremities, still a good copy in green cloth, gilt lettering. No dustjacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shulman, Neil B., Elijah Saunders, W. Dallas Hall High Blood Pressure
NY :Macmillan, (1987). 0025474405 / 9780025474406 Second edition, HC 
SIGNED by Shulman on the front endpaper. A fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saunders, Poor Richard: The Almanacks for the Years 1733-1758
NY: Heritage Press, 1964 No statement of Edition, HC 
Quarto. A fine copy illustrated by Norman Rockwell. Issued in a publishers fine slipcase. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saunders, Ernest W. Searching the Scriptures; A History of the Society of Biblical Literature 1880-1980
Chico: Scholars Press, (1982). No statement of edition, HC 
thin octavo. A fine copy in brown cloth. No dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kimrey, Grace Saunders Songs of Sunny Valley
Atlanta: Banner Press / Emory University, 1954. First Edition. HC 
SIGNED by the author on the title page. A lightly used very good copy with clean text and tight binding. Green cloth, no dustjacket . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turner, Neely, D.H. Saunders, J.J. Willaman The Effect of Some Polyethyleneglycol Derivatives on the Toxicity of Nicotine to Insects (Bulletin 543)
New Haven: The Connecticut Agricultureal Experiment Station, 1951. First Edition, PB 
paperback, 35 pp. Owner name on front cover, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents. Stapled tan wrappers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Saunders, Louise [Maxfield Parrish] The Knave of Hearts
NY: Charles Scribner's and Sons, 1925 First Edition, HC 
folio, illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. Wear to the spinal extremities with some fraying to the top and some loss of the cloth at the bottom, wear to the corners, some scattered white stains to the back cover which may be paint, still this is a very good copy with a bright pictorial cover and clean contents (the color plates are especially fine) and sound hinges. 
Price: 1800.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Saunders, Gill Wallpaper in Interior Decoration
NY: Watson Guptill Publications, 2002. 0823056228 / 9780823056224 First Edition, HC 
small quarto, illustrated. A clean near fine copy lacking the dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Saunders, Gill Wallpaper in Interior Decoration
NY: Watson Guptill Publications, (2002). First Edition, HC 
quarto, illustrated, 160 pp. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saunders, Lawrence C. on Bookbarnetc.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Bookedfull.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Bookwebpages.net
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Comoshops.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Medibooks.com.au
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Pandy-books.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Phatpocket.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Saunders, Lawrence C. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie