Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1956. Ninth Edition. HC 
Owner book plate inside front cover, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William (Illust. By John Austen) As You Like It
London: London: William Jackson Books Ltd, 1930. First Edition, HC 
1/125 copies SIGNED by John Austen, the illustrator. 3 of the 6 tipped in color plates have corner creases, 2 of which are very slight, sunning to the spine, otherwise a tight near fine copy in blue cloth, gilt lettering. Publishers slipcase is worn but the seams are intact. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William (Introduction by J. Dover Wilson) As You Like It; A Facsimile of the First Folio Text
London: Faber & Faber, (ND). HC 
Thin folio. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (several closed edge tears, price clipped). First folio line-indicator laid in. A very attractive copy now protected by a mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William [Ed by Maynard Mack and Robert W. Boynton] Hamlet
NY: Random House, 1981, No statement of Edition, PB 
A near fine copy issued in wraps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William , [Translated by Andre Gide] ed. By Jacques Schiffrin Hamlet
NY: Pantheon Books, (1945) 1/1000 Numbered copies (#329) HC 
Some edge wear and mild soiling to the top edge, otherwise a near fine copy in black cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William King Richard II (The Arden Shakespeare)
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1956. Fourth Edition. HC 
Owner bookplates inside front cover, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
NY: PDR/Royal, Inc./Finch, Pruyn & Company, (1992). No statement of edition, HC 
square octavo, illustrated by Isadore Seltzer. A fine copy bound in red cloth in a fine slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William [Alfred R. Bellinger ed} Pericles, Prince of Tyre
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1925, No statement of Edition, HC 
12mo. A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William [Alfred R. Bellinger] Pericles, Prince of Tyre
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1925, No statement of Edition, HC 
12mo. 139pp. A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William [W. Heath Robinson, illustrator] Shakespeare's comedy of Twelfth Night or What You Will; Illustrations by W. Heath Robinson
London: Hodder and Stoughton, (1908). First Trade Edition, HC 
Illustrated with 40 tipped in color plates (complete). Spine is lightly sunned, wear to the board edges, the spinal extremities and the corners, and there appears to be a purple ink mark of about two inches on the front cover. Two of the color prints have creased corners, otherwise this is near fine copy with tight binding and a clean bright interior. No foxing. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William The Comedy of Errors
NY: PDR/Royal, Inc,/Finch, Pruyn & Company, (1993). No statement of edition, HC 
square octavo, illustrated by Isadore Seltzer. A fine copy bound in teal cloth with fine slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (4 Volumes: Comedies; Histories; Tragedies; Poems)
London: The Nonesuch Press, 1953. Coronation Edition, HC 
4 volumes complete. Volume II & III with light insect damage to head of spine, otherwise this is a lightly used very good plus set with clean contents and tight hinges in decorative cloth. No slipcase. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William [Tucker, Brooke] The First Part of King Henry the Sixth
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1949, Second edition, HC 
12mo. A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William [John M. Beardon and Tucker Moore ed.] The Life of King Henry the Eighth
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1925, No statement of Edition, HC 
12mo, A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William [Stanley T. William ed] The Life of Timon of Athens
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1919, NO statement of Edition, HC 
12mo, A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William [Tucker Brooke ed] The Third Part of King Kenry the Sixth
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1923, NO statement of Edition, HC 
12mo. A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William [Peter G. Phialas] The Tragedy of Antony and Cleopatra
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1955, No statement of Edition, HC 
12mo, A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William [A. M. Witherspoon ed.] The Tragedy of Titus Andronicus
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1926, No statement of Edition, HC 
12mo, A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William [Karl Young ed] The Two Gentlemen of Verona
New Haven: Yale Univeristy Press, 1924, No Statement of Edition, HC 
12mo. 105pp. A very good copy with some sunning to the blue cloth, no dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on 77sunsetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Agreatbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alongthewaybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alphabookworks.com
Shakespeare, William on Areadershaven.com
Shakespeare, William on Arrowaybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bestmediadeal.com
Shakespeare, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookbays.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookresq.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookswapfl.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Shakespeare, William on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ceranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cmereadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Coconutrosebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Deansbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Elsworthhob.com
Shakespeare, William on Kandjsplace.com
Shakespeare, William on Lakesidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Literaturopolis.net
Shakespeare, William on Massbaymedia.com
Shakespeare, William on Moodybooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Mvfbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Mylibrarymarket.com
Shakespeare, William on Opcit.com
Shakespeare, William on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Shakespeare, William on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Springstreetbooksri.com
Shakespeare, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shakespeare, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shakespeare, William on Tatteredjacket.com
Shakespeare, William on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Thomasrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Trillionbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Williamsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie