Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. American Indian Art (Sale Number 4237)
NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., 1979. PB 
Paperback, auction catalog, illustrated, with price estimates. Some wear to the covers, else a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby Parke Bernet European Ceramics (Saturday November 3, 1979)
NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., 1979. Auction Catalog, PB 
paperback with prices realized. A very good copy in pictorial wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby Parke Bernet , European Ceramics; English Porcelain, German, French and Other Continental Porcelain and Pottery (Sale number 4554Y Tuesday, March 3, 1981)
NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc., 1981. Auction Catalog, PB 
paperback. A very good copy with clean contents. Does not include prices realized. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby Important European Porcelain, Pottery and Objects of Vertu: A Collection Formed by Nelson A. Rockefeller and Offered for the Benefit of his Estate
NY: Sotheby Park Bernet Inc., (1980). Presumed First, HC 
Octavo, well illustrated, 260 pp., slight rubbing to jacket, boards, very slight bend, otherwise, a very good copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Sotheby's) Sotheby's Photographs: London
London: NP, [2003]. PB 
Auction catalog, quarto, 18 pp., plus absentee bidder form, photo illustrations. A near fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps, as issued. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby's Sotheby's: Photographs (Sale 6599) New York; October 5 and 6, 1994
NY: Sotheby's Publications, 1994. First Edition, PB 
paperback, auction catalog, illustrated. A fine copy with clean contents. Appears unused. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby's The Cornelius C. Moore Collection of Early American Silver
NY: Sotheby's Publications, 1986. HC 
Hardcover, illustrated, auction catalog. A near fine copy in black cloth, no dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby's The Great Garbo Collection (Thursday, November 15, 1990)
NY: Sotheby's Publications, 1990. First Edition, HC 
hardcover, illustrated with b/w and color photographs. A fine copy in like dustjacket in a fine slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Artsolo.net
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Booksets.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Boox.ca
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksagain.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie